Akota Paribahan (Dhaka to Bogra, Naogaon) all routes and counters address & mobile number

Akota Paribahan is a Bogra based transport service is owned by a union of some bus owners. Akota Paribahan is one of the most popular bus transport service as they have the highest number of bus in North-Bengal to Mohakhali route. Akota Paribahan have only Non-AC chair coaches only in service till date.

Below mentioned routes are followed by Akota Paribahan:

  • Bogra to Dhaka
  • Naogaon to Dhaka
  • Sherpur to Dhaka
  • Bogra to Mohakhali
  • Bogra to Gazipur Chowrasta
  • Naogaon to Mohakhali
  • Naogaon to Chowrasta
  •  Dhaka to Bogra
  • Dhaka to Naogaon
  • Mohakhali to Bogra
  • Mohakhali to Naogaon
Akota Paribahan all counter address & contact number mentioned below:
District Name: Address: Mobile Number: Telephone Number:
Bogra Satmatha 01191184895 05165458
Bogra Muroil Bussstand 01713722282
Bogra Thanthania Busstand 01197136862 05164582
Bogra Shantahar (Grameen Foods) 01726615334
Bogra Chowmohuni Busstand-1 01711410464
Bogra B Block 01758877709
Bogra Sharpukur Busstand 01713763753
Bogra Chowmohuni Busstand-2 01733287269
Bogra Sherpur 01711411355
Bogra Adamdighi (Hotel Siyam) 01713724672
Bogra Dupchachia Busstand 01722935818
Dhaka Mohakhali Busstand 01711103191
Dhaka Azompur, Uttara 01717551107
Dhaka Abdullahpur, Uttara 01712287730
Dhaka Airport (Hotel Monolova) 01882123299
Gazipur Chowrasta Bypass 017436617077
Gazipur Konabari Busstand 01752224923
Gazipur Tongi (Hossen Market) 01772115729
Gazipur Chandura ( Chandra) 01736529098
Naogaon Dhaka Busstand 01780184640 074162082

Complain Center Numbers are : 
01199801213, 01817108870, 01717372031 (Bogra)
01733172190 (Naogaon)

Comments

chat
Add a comment